H66-H78
Air Bag and Safety Belt Pretensioner Supplemental Restraint System (SRS)
Pinpoint Tests
Pinpoint Test H: DTC B2293
Refer to Wiring Diagram Set 46, Supplemental Restraint System for schematic and connector information. Diagrams By Number
Normal Operation
The Restraints Control Module (RCM) continuously monitors all front air bag module circuits (loop) for an acceptable resistance range, unacceptable voltage and shorts to ground. The RCM will set on-demand and store DTC B2293 in memory if any of these conditions are detected. If the RCM detects a fault on any of the front air bag circuits, it will store DTC B2293 in memory and send a message to the Instrument Cluster (IC) module to illuminate the air bag warning indicator.
As the RCM continuously monitors all front air bag module circuits for resistance, it expects a normal loop resistance between 1.31 to 4.29 ohms.
If any loop (loop 1, loop 2, canister vent and/or adaptive tether) resistance for the driver and/or passenger air bag is between 0.9 and 1.31 or between 4.29 and 5 ohms, there exists a strong potential for an intermittent fault, a DTC may or may not set. The RCM will also set an on-demand DTC if the loop resistance is less than 0.9 ohm or greater than 5 ohms.
a Fault PIDs that end in OD indicate an on-demand status and are associated with on-demand DTC B2293. Fault PIDs that end in CM indicate continuous memory status and are associated with continuous DTC B2293.
This pinpoint test is intended to diagnose the following:
- Wiring, terminals or connectors
- Clockspring
- Air bag module
- RCM
PINPOINT TEST H: DTC B2293
WARNING: Do not handle, move or change the original horizontal mounting position of the restraints control module (RCM) while the RCM is connected and the ignition switch is ON. Failure to follow this instruction may result in the accidental deployment of the Safety Canopy(R) and cause serious personal injury or death.
WARNING: Always tighten the fasteners of the restraints control module (RCM) and impact sensor (if equipped) to the specified torque. Failure to do so may result in incorrect restraint system operation, which increases the risk of personal injury or death in a crash.
WARNING: Never probe the electrical connectors on air bag, Safety Canopy(R) or side air curtain modules. Failure to follow this instruction may result in the accidental deployment of these modules, which increases the risk of serious personal injury or death.
NOTICE: Use the correct probe adapter(s) from the Flex Probe Kit when taking measurements. Failure to use the correct probe adapter(s) may damage the connector.
Most faults are due to connector and/or wiring concerns. Carry out a thorough inspection and verification before proceeding with the pinpoint test. Inspection and Verification
NOTE: The Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) must be fully operational and free of faults before releasing the vehicle to the customer.
NOTE: SRS components should only be disconnected or reconnected when instructed to do so within a pinpoint test step. Failure to follow this instruction may result in incorrect diagnosis of the SRS.
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H66 CHECK PASSENGER AIR BAG MODULE ADAPTIVE TETHER CIRCUITS FOR A SHORT TO GROUND
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Disconnect: RCM C310a and C310b.
- Measure resistance between RCM:
- C310a-13, circuit CR145 (WH/OG), harness side and ground.
- C310a-14, circuit RR145 (GY/YE), harness side and ground.
- Are resistances greater than 10,000 ohms?
Yes
GO to H80.
No
Due to the shorting bar feature in the RCM electrical connector, the fault can exist in either circuit. Do not remove or defeat the shorting bar.
REPAIR circuit CR145 (WH/OG) or RR103 RR145 (GY/YE). GO to H88.
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H67 CHECK PASSENGER AIR BAG MODULE ADAPTIVE TETHER CIRCUITS FOR A SHORT TO VOLTAGE
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Disconnect: Passenger Air Bag Module Adaptive Tether 2-Pin Electrical Connector.
- Disconnect: RCM C310a and C310b.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the system at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Ignition ON.
- Measure voltage between:
- passenger air bag module adaptive tether 2-pin electrical connector, circuit CR145 (WH/OG), harness side and ground.
- passenger air bag module adaptive tether 2-pin electrical connector, circuit RR145 (GY/YE), harness side and ground.
- Is voltage present on either circuit?
Yes
Due to the shorting bar feature in the RCM electrical connector, the fault can exist in either circuit. Do not remove or defeat the shorting bar.
REPAIR circuit CR145 (WH/OG) or RR145 (GY/YE). GO to H88.
No
GO to H80.
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H68 CHECK PASSENGER AIR BAG MODULE CANISTER VENT RESISTANCE PID (P_VENT)
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: DataLogger - RCM - PID.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: P_VENT (Airbag Canister Vent Resistance, Passenger Side) Resistance PID.
- Does the resistance PID value read between 1.31 and 4.29 ohms?
Yes
GO to H80.
No
GO to H69.
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H69 CHECK PASSENGER AIR BAG MODULE CANISTER VENT RESISTANCE PID (P_VENT) WHILE CARRYING OUT A HARNESS TEST
- NOTE: Do not remove the passenger air bag module from its mounted position at this time.
- With the passenger air bag in its mounted position, continue monitoring the P_VENT (Airbag Canister Vent Resistance, Passenger Side) resistance PID while carrying out a harness test of the passenger air bag module circuits and accessible connectors (including any inline connectors), by wiggling connectors and flexing the wire harness.
- Does the resistance PID value read between 1.31 and 4.29 ohms while carrying out the harness test?
Yes
DEPOWER the SRS and REPAIR the connector, terminals or wire harness as needed.
Refer to Wiring Diagram Set 5, Connector Repair Procedures for schematic and connector information. Diagrams By Number
GO to H88.
No
If the passenger air bag module canister vent resistance PID is less than 1.31 ohms, GO to H70.
If the passenger air bag module canister vent resistance PID is greater than 4.29 ohms, GO to H72.
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H70 CHECK PASSENGER AIR BAG MODULE CANISTER VENT FAULT PIDs (2293_8_OD) AND (2293_9_OD) FOR A CHANGE IN FAULT STATUS
NOTE: This pinpoint test step will attempt to change the fault reported by the RCM by inducing a different fault condition. If the fault reported changes, this indicates the RCM is functioning correctly and is not the source of the fault.
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Disconnect: Passenger Air Bag Module Canister Vent 2-Pin Electrical Connector.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the system at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM .
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: DataLogger - RCM - View and Record The Following Fault PIDs.
- 2293_8_OD (Air bag Passenger Front Can Vent Circuit Resist. Low on Squib)
- 2293_9_OD (Air bag Passenger Front Can Vent Open)
- DIAGNOSTIC TIP: When viewing DTC B2293 on-demand fault PIDs with the passenger air bag module canister vent disconnected, an open circuit fault would normally be retrieved.
- Did the passenger air bag module canister vent on-demand fault PIDs change from indicating a low resistance to an open circuit fault?
Yes
GO to H78.
No
GO to H71.
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H71 CHECK THE RCM FOR LOW RESISTANCE
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Disconnect: RCM C310a and C310b.
- Measure resistance between RCM C310b pin 5 and C310b pin 6, component side.
- Is resistance greater than 10,000 ohms?
Yes
REPAIR circuits CR144 (GY/OG) and RR144 (VT/GN). GO to H88.
No
GO to H80.
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H72 CHECK PASSENGER AIR BAG MODULE CANISTER VENT FAULT PIDs (2293_9_OD) AND (2293_8_OD) FOR A CHANGE IN FAULT STATUS
NOTE: This pinpoint test step will attempt to change the fault reported by the RCM by inducing a different fault condition. If the fault reported changes, this indicates the RCM is functioning correctly and is not the source of the fault.
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Disconnect: Passenger Air Bag Module Canister Vent 2-Pin Electrical Connector.
- Connect a fused jumper wire between passenger air bag module canister vent 2-pin electrical connector circuit CR144 (GY/OG), harness side, and circuit RR144 (VT/GN), harness side.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the system at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM .
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: DataLogger - RCM - View and Record The Following Fault PIDs.
- 2293_8_OD (Air bag Passenger Front Can Vent Circuit Resist. Low on Squib)
- 2293_9_OD (Air bag Passenger Front Can Vent Open)
- DIAGNOSTIC TIP: When viewing DTC B2293 on-demand fault PIDs with the passenger air bag module canister vent circuits shorted together, a low resistance fault would normally be retrieved.
- Did the passenger air bag module canister vent on-demand fault PIDs change from indicating an open circuit to a low resistance fault?
Yes
GO to H78.
No
GO to H73.
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H73 CHECK PASSENGER AIR BAG MODULE CANISTER VENT CIRCUITS FOR AN OPEN
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Remove the jumper wire from passenger air bag module canister vent 2-pin electrical connector.
- Disconnect: RCM C310a and C310b.
- Measure resistance between RCM C310b-5, circuit CR144 (GY/OG), harness side and passenger air bag module canister vent 2-pin electrical connector, circuit CR144 (GY/OG), harness side.
- Measure resistance between RCM C310b-6, circuit RR144 (VT/GN), harness side and passenger air bag module canister vent 2-pin electrical connector, circuit RR144 (VT/GN), harness side.
- Are resistances less than 0.5 ohm?
Yes
GO to H80.
No
REPAIR circuit CR144 (GY/OG) or RR144 (VT/GN). GO to H88.
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H74 CHECK PASSENGER AIR BAG MODULE CANISTER VENT FAULT PIDs (2293_11_OD) AND (2293_9_OD) FOR A CHANGE IN FAULT STATUS
NOTE: This pinpoint test step will attempt to change the fault reported by the RCM by inducing a different fault condition. If the fault reported changes, this indicates the RCM is functioning correctly and is not the source of the fault.
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Disconnect: Passenger Air Bag Module Canister Vent 2-Pin Electrical Connector.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the system at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM .
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: DataLogger - RCM - View and Record The Following Fault PIDs.
- 2293_9_OD (Air bag Passenger Front Can Vent Open)
- 2293_11_OD (Air bag Passenger Front Can Vent Short to Ground)
- DIAGNOSTIC TIP: When viewing DTC B2293 on-demand fault PIDs with the passenger air bag module canister vent electrical connector disconnected, open circuit faults would normally be retrieved.
- Did the passenger air bag module canister vent on-demand fault PIDs change from indicating a short to ground to an open circuit fault?
Yes
GO to H78.
No
GO to H75.
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H75 CHECK PASSENGER AIR BAG MODULE CANISTER VENT CIRCUITS FOR A SHORT TO GROUND
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Disconnect: RCM C310a and C310b.
- Measure resistance between RCM:
- C310b-5, circuit CR144 (GY/OG), harness side and ground.
- C310b-6, circuit RR144 (VT/GN), harness side and ground.
- Are resistances greater than 10,000 ohms?
Yes
GO to H80.
No
Due to the shorting bar feature in the RCM electrical connector, the fault can exist in either circuit. Do not remove or defeat the shorting bar.
REPAIR circuit CR144 (GY/OG) or RR144 (VT/GN). GO to H88.
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H76 CHECK PASSENGER AIR BAG MODULE CANISTER VENT CIRCUITS FOR A SHORT TO VOLTAGE
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Disconnect: Passenger Air Bag Module Canister Vent 2-Pin Electrical Connector.
- Disconnect: RCM C310a and C310b.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the system at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Ignition ON.
- Measure voltage between:
- passenger air bag module canister vent 2-pin electrical connector, circuit CR144 (GY/OG), harness side and ground.
- passenger air bag module canister vent 2-pin electrical connector, circuit RR144 (VT/GN), harness side and ground.
- Is voltage present on either circuit?
Yes
Due to the shorting bar feature in the RCM electrical connector, the fault can exist in either circuit. Do not remove or defeat the shorting bar.
REPAIR circuit CR144 (GY/OG) and/or RR144 (VT/GN). GO to H88.
No
GO to H80.
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H77 CONFIRM THE DRIVER AIR BAG MODULE FAULT
NOTE: Make sure all restraint system components, sensor electrical connectors and the RCM electrical connectors are connected before carrying out the on-demand self test. If not, DTCs will be recorded.
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Install the driver air bag module. Refer to Driver Air Bag Module Driver Air Bag Module.
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the SRS at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM .
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: DataLogger - RCM - View and Record All 2293 Fault PIDs.
- Refer to PID list in Normal Operation to view 2293 fault PIDs.
- Does the original RCM on-demand 2293 fault PID indicate a fault?
Yes
INSTALL a new driver air bag module. REFER to Driver Air Bag Module Driver Air Bag Module. GO to H88.
No
This is an intermittent fault when present as a CMDTC only. The fault condition is not present at this time.
In the process of diagnosing the fault, the fault condition has become intermittent. Using the fault PIDs recorded, GO to the appropriate pinpoint test step and CHECK for causes of the intermittent fault in the areas previously worked in, particularly the pins and terminals of electrical connectors that were disconnected.
Using the fault PIDs recorded, GO to the appropriate pinpoint test step.
For 2293_28_CM (Air Bag Inflator Circuit Resistance Low - Loop No. 1, Front Driver Side), GO to H81.
For 2293_29_CM (Air Bag Circuit Open - Loop No. 1, Front Driver Side), GO to H81.
For 2293_31_CM (Air Bag Circuit Short to Ground - Loop No. 1, Front Driver Side), GO to H83.
For 2293_30_CM (Air Bag Circuit Short to Battery - Loop No. 1, Front Driver Side), GO to H85.
For 2293_20_CM (Air Bag Inflator Circuit Resistance Low - Loop No. 2, Front Driver Side), GO to H81.
For 2293_21_CM (Air Bag Circuit Open - Loop No. 2, Front Driver Side), GO to H81.
For 2293_23_CM (Air Bag Circuit Short to Ground - Loop No. 2, Front Driver Side), GO to H83.
For 2293_22_CM (Air Bag Circuit Short to Battery - Loop No. 2, Front Driver Side), GO to H85.
For 2293_13_CM (Air bag Driver Front Can Vent Open), GO to H81.
For 2293_12_CM (Air bag Driver Front Can Vent Circuit Resist. Low on Squib), GO to H81.
For 2293_15_CM (Air bag Driver Front Can Vent Short to Ground), GO to H83.
For 2293_14_CM (Air bag Driver Front Can Vent Short to Battery), GO to H85.
For 2293_24_CM (Air Bag Inflator Circuit Resistance Low - Loop No. 1, Front Passenger Side), GO to H82.
For 2293_25_CM (Air Bag Circuit Open - Loop No. 1, Front Passenger Side), GO to H82.
For 2293_27_CM (Air Bag Circuit Short to Ground - Loop No. 1, Front Passenger Side), GO to H84.
For 2293_26_CM (Air Bag Circuit Short to Battery - Loop No. 1, Front Passenger Side), GO to H86.
For 2293_16_CM (Air Bag Inflator Circuit Resistance Low - Loop No. 2, Front Passenger Side), GO to H82.
For 2293_17_CM (Air Bag Circuit Open - Loop No. 2, Front Passenger Side), GO to H82.
For 2293_19_CM (Air Bag Circuit Short to Ground - Loop No. 2, Front Passenger Side), GO to H84.
For 2293_18_CM (Air Bag Circuit Short to Battery - Loop No. 2, Front Passenger Side), GO to H86.
For 2293_1_CM (Air bag Passenger Front Adaptive Tether Open), GO to H82.
For 2293_0_CM (Air bag Passenger Front Adaptive Tether Circuit Resist. Low on Squib), GO to H82.
For 2293_3_OD (Air bag Passenger Front Adaptive Tether Short to Ground), GO to H84.
For 2293_2_CM (Air bag Passenger Front Adaptive Tether Short to Battery), GO to H86.
For 2293_9_CM (Air bag Passenger Front Can Vent Open), GO to H82.
For 2293_8_CM (Air bag Passenger Front Can Vent Circuit Resist. Low on Squib), GO to H82.
For 2293_11_CM (Air bag Passenger Front Can Vent Short to Ground), GO to H84.
For 2293_10_CM (Air bag Passenger Front Can Vent Short to Battery), GO to H86.
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H78 CONFIRM THE PASSENGER AIR BAG MODULE FAULT
NOTE: Make sure all restraint system components, sensor electrical connectors and the RCM electrical connectors are connected before carrying out the on-demand self test. If not, DTCs will be recorded.
- Ignition OFF.
- Depower the SRS. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Connect: Passenger Air Bag Module (if previously disconnected).
- Repower the SRS. Do not prove out the SRS at this time. Refer to Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering Supplemental Restraint System (SRS) Depowering and Repowering.
- Ignition ON.
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: Self Test - RCM .
- Enter the following diagnostic mode on the scan tool: DataLogger - RCM - View and Record All 2293 Fault PIDs.
- Refer to PID list in Normal Operation to view 2293 fault PIDs.
- Does the original RCM on-demand 2293 fault PID indicate a fault?
Yes
INSTALL a new passenger air bag module. REFER to Passenger Air Bag Module Passenger Air Bag Module. GO to H88.
No
This is an intermittent fault when present as a CMDTC only. The fault condition is not present at this time.
In the process of diagnosing the fault, the fault condition has become intermittent. Using the fault PIDs recorded, GO to the appropriate pinpoint test step and CHECK for causes of the intermittent fault in the areas previously worked in, particularly the pins and terminals of electrical connectors that were disconnected.
Using the fault PIDs recorded, GO to the appropriate pinpoint test step.
For 2293_28_CM (Air Bag Inflator Circuit Resistance Low - Loop No. 1, Front Driver Side), GO to H81.
For 2293_29_CM (Air Bag Circuit Open - Loop No. 1, Front Driver Side), GO to H81.
For 2293_31_CM (Air Bag Circuit Short to Ground - Loop No. 1, Front Driver Side), GO to H83.
For 2293_30_CM (Air Bag Circuit Short to Battery - Loop No. 1, Front Driver Side), GO to H85.
For 2293_20_CM (Air Bag Inflator Circuit Resistance Low - Loop No. 2, Front Driver Side), GO to H81.
For 2293_21_CM (Air Bag Circuit Open - Loop No. 2, Front Driver Side), GO to H81.
For 2293_23_CM (Air Bag Circuit Short to Ground - Loop No. 2, Front Driver Side), GO to H83.
For 2293_22_CM (Air Bag Circuit Short to Battery - Loop No. 2, Front Driver Side), GO to H85.
For 2293_13_CM (Air bag Driver Front Can Vent Open), GO to H81.
For 2293_12_CM (Air bag Driver Front Can Vent Circuit Resist. Low on Squib), GO to H81.
For 2293_15_CM (Air bag Driver Front Can Vent Short to Ground), GO to H83.
For 2293_14_CM (Air bag Driver Front Can Vent Short to Battery), GO to H85.
For 2293_24_CM (Air Bag Inflator Circuit Resistance Low - Loop No. 1, Front Passenger Side), GO to H82.
For 2293_25_CM (Air Bag Circuit Open - Loop No. 1, Front Passenger Side), GO to H82.
For 2293_27_CM (Air Bag Circuit Short to Ground - Loop No. 1, Front Passenger Side), GO to H84.
For 2293_26_CM (Air Bag Circuit Short to Battery - Loop No. 1, Front Passenger Side), GO to H86.
For 2293_16_CM (Air Bag Inflator Circuit Resistance Low - Loop No. 2, Front Passenger Side), GO to H82.
For 2293_17_CM (Air Bag Circuit Open - Loop No. 2, Front Passenger Side), GO to H82.
For 2293_19_CM (Air Bag Circuit Short to Ground - Loop No. 2, Front Passenger Side), GO to H84.
For 2293_18_CM (Air Bag Circuit Short to Battery - Loop No. 2, Front Passenger Side), GO to H86.
For 2293_1_CM (Air bag Passenger Front Adaptive Tether Open), GO to H82.
For 2293_0_CM (Air bag Passenger Front Adaptive Tether Circuit Resist. Low on Squib), GO to H82.
For 2293_3_OD (Air bag Passenger Front Adaptive Tether Short to Ground), GO to H84.
For 2293_2_CM (Air bag Passenger Front Adaptive Tether Short to Battery), GO to H86.
For 2293_9_CM (Air bag Passenger Front Can Vent Open), GO to H82.
For 2293_8_CM (Air bag Passenger Front Can Vent Circuit Resist. Low on Squib), GO to H82.
For 2293_11_CM (Air bag Passenger Front Can Vent Short to Ground), GO to H84.
For 2293_10_CM (Air bag Passenger Front Can Vent Short to Battery), GO to H86.
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