DTC P2564:00 [PCM (SKYACTIV-D 2.2)]
id0102j5268600
Engine Type
Item |
Reference |
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Fuel injector (2 pin type)
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(See Fuel injector (2 pin type).)
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Fuel injector (6 pin type)
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(See Fuel injector (6 pin type).)
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Fuel injector (2 pin type)
DTC P2564:00 |
Regulating valve actuator position sensor: Low input |
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DETECTION CONDITION
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• If the input voltage at the PCM terminal 1BP is less than 0.21 V for 5 s, the PCM determines that the regulating valve position sensor circuit has a malfunction.
MONITORING CONDITIONS
Diagnostic support note
• This is a continuous monitor (CCM).
• The check engine light illuminates if the PCM detects the above malfunction condition during the first drive cycle.
• FREEZE FRAME DATA/Snapshot data is available.
• DTC is stored in the PCM memory.
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FAIL-SAFE FUNCTION
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• Inhibits the boost control.
• Inhibits engine-stop by operating the i-stop function.
• PCM restricts engine-transaxle integration control. (ATX)
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POSSIBLE CAUSE
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• Regulating valve position sensor connector or terminals malfunction
• Short to ground in wiring harness between the following terminals:
• PCM connector or terminals malfunction
• Regulating valve position sensor signal circuit and ground circuit are shorted to each other
• Open circuit in wiring harness between regulating valve position sensor terminal C and PCM terminal 1BO
• Regulating valve position sensor malfunction
• PCM malfunction
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Diagnostic Procedure
STEP |
INSPECTION |
ACTION |
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1
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VERIFY FREEZE FRAME DATA/SNAPSHOT DATA HAS BEEN RECORDED
• Has the FREEZE FRAME DATA/snapshot data been recorded?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Record the FREEZE FRAME DATA/snapshot data on the repair order, then go to the next step.
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2
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VERIFY RELATED SERVICE INFORMATION AVAILABILITY
• Verify related Service Information availability.
• Is any related Service Information available?
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Yes
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Perform repair or diagnosis according to the available Service Information.
• If the vehicle is not repaired, go to the next step.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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3
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INSPECT REGULATING VALVE POSITION SENSOR CONNECTOR CONDITION
• Switch the ignition off.
• Disconnect the regulating valve position sensor connector.
• Inspect for poor connection (such as damaged/pulled-out pins, corrosion).
• Is there any malfunction?
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Yes
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Repair or replace the connector and/or terminals, then go to Step 9.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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4
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INSPECT REGULATING VALVE POSITION SENSOR CIRCUIT FOR SHORT TO GROUND
• Verify that the regulating valve position sensor connector is disconnected.
• Inspect for continuity between the following terminals (wiring harness-side) and body ground:
• Is there continuity?
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Yes
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If the short to ground circuit could be detected in the wiring harness:
• Refer to the wiring diagram and verify whether or not there is a common connector between the following terminals:
If there is a common connector:
If there is no common connector:
If the short to ground circuit could not be detected in the wiring harness:
• Replace the PCM (short to ground in the PCM internal circuit).
Go to Step 9.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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5
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INSPECT PCM CONNECTOR CONDITION
• Disconnect the PCM connector.
• Inspect for poor connection (such as damaged/pulled-out pins, corrosion).
• Is there any malfunction?
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Yes
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Repair or replace the connector and/or terminals, then go to Step 9.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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6
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INSPECT REGULATING VALVE POSITION SENSOR SIGNAL CIRCUIT AND GROUND CIRCUIT FOR SHORT TO EACH OTHER
• Verify that the regulating valve position sensor and PCM connectors are disconnected.
• Inspect for continuity between regulating valve position sensor terminals B and A (wiring harness-side).
• Is there continuity?
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Yes
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Refer to the wiring diagram and verify whether or not there is a common connector between the following terminals:
• Regulating valve position sensor terminal B—PCM terminal 1BP
• Regulating valve position sensor terminal A—PCM terminal 1BN
If there is a common connector:
• Determine the malfunctioning part by inspecting the common connector and the terminal for corrosion, damage, or pin disconnection, and the common wiring harness for a short to each other.
• Repair or replace the malfunctioning part.
If there is no common connector:
• Repair or replace the wiring harness which has a short to each other.
Go to Step 9.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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7
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INSPECT REGULATING VALVE POSITION SENSOR CIRCUIT FOR OPEN CIRCUIT
• Verify that the regulating valve position sensor and PCM connectors are disconnected.
• Inspect for continuity between regulating valve position sensor terminal C (wiring harness-side) and PCM terminal 1BO (wiring harness-side).
• Is there continuity?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Refer to the wiring diagram and verify whether or not there is a common connector between regulating valve position sensor terminal C and PCM terminal 1BO.
If there is a common connector:
• Determine the malfunctioning part by inspecting the common connector and the terminal for corrosion, damage, or pin disconnection, and the common wiring harness for an open circuit.
• Repair or replace the malfunctioning part.
If there is no common connector:
• Repair or replace the wiring harness which has an open circuit.
Go to Step 9.
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8
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INSPECT REGULATING VALVE POSITION SENSOR
• Reconnect all disconnected connectors.
• Inspect the regulating valve position sensor.
• Is there any malfunction?
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Yes
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Replace the regulating valve actuator, then go to the next step.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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9
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VERIFY DTC TROUBLESHOOTING COMPLETED
• Always reconnect all disconnected connectors.
• Clear the DTC from the PCM memory using the M-MDS.
• Perform the KOEO or KOER self test.
• Is the same DTC present?
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Yes
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Repeat the inspection from Step 1.
• If the malfunction recurs, replace the PCM.
Go to the next step.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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10
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VERIFY AFTER REPAIR PROCEDURE
• Perform the “AFTER REPAIR PROCEDURE”.
• Are any DTCs present?
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Yes
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Go to the applicable DTC inspection.
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No
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DTC troubleshooting completed.
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Fuel injector (6 pin type)
Details on DTCs
System malfunction location |
Regulating valve actuator position sensor: Low input |
|
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Detection conditions
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Determination condition
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• The output voltage of the regulating valve actuator position sensor is lower than 0.233 V for a continuous 1.5 s.
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Preconditions
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• All of the following conditions are met.
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Drive cycle
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• 1
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Self-test type
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• CMDTC self test
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Sensor/unit used
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• Regulating valve actuator position sensor
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Fail-safe
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• Limits engine torque.
• Inhibits the automatic diesel particulate filter regeneration control.
• Inhibits the manual diesel particulate filter regeneration control.
• Inhibits the boost control.
• Inhibits the EGR control.
• Stops the G-vectoring control (GVC).
• Limits the engine transaxle total control.
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Vehicle status when DTCs are output
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• Check engine light turns on
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Possible cause
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• Regulating valve actuator position sensor connector or terminal malfunction
• PCM connector or terminal malfunction
• Short to ground in wiring harness between the following terminals:
• Short circuit in regulating valve actuator position sensor signal circuit and ground circuit
• Open circuit in wiring harness between regulating valve actuator position sensor terminal B and PCM terminal 1DE
• Regulating valve actuator position sensor malfunction
• PCM malfunction
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System Wiring Diagram
ac5wzw00013295
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Function Explanation (DTC Detection Outline)
Repeatability Verification Procedure
PID Item/Simulation Item Used in Diagnosis
PID
Item name |
Outline |
Unit |
Display/condition |
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REGVP
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Regulating valve actuator position
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mm
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• Displays the regulating valve actuator position.
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REGVP_DSD
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Target value for regulating valve actuator position sensor
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mm
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• Displays the target value for the regulating valve actuator position.
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Function Inspection Using M-MDS
Step |
Inspection |
Results |
Action |
---|---|---|---|
1
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PURPOSE: RECORD VEHICLE STATUS AT TIME OF DTC DETECTION TO UTILIZE WITH REPEATABILITY VERIFICATION
• Record the freeze frame data/snap shot data.
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—
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Go to the next step.
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2
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PURPOSE: DETERMINE IF MALFUNCTION IS CAUSED BY REGULATING VALVE ACTUATOR POSITION SENSOR MALFUNCTION
• Inspect the regulating valve actuator position sensor.
• Is the regulating valve actuator position sensor normal?
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Yes
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Go to the troubleshooting procedure to perform the procedure from Step 1.
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No
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Inspect the related wiring harnesses and connectors.
• Repair or replace the malfunctioning location.
Go to the troubleshooting procedure to perform the procedure from Step 5.
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Troubleshooting Diagnostic Procedure
Step |
Inspection |
Results |
Action |
---|---|---|---|
1
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PURPOSE: VERIFY IF CONNECTOR DAMAGE OF EACH PART AFFECTS DIAGNOSTIC RESULTS
• Switch the ignition OFF.
• Disconnect the connectors of the following parts:
• Inspect the connector engagement and connection condition, and inspect the terminals for damage, deformation, corrosion, or disconnection.
• Is the connector normal?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Repair or replace the connector, then go to Step 6.
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2
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PURPOSE: VERIFY IF SHORT TO GROUND IN REGULATING VALVE ACTUATOR POSITION SENSOR CIRCUIT AFFECTS DIAGNOSTIC RESULTS
• Verify that the regulating valve actuator position sensor connector and the PCM connector are disconnected.
• Inspect for continuity between the following terminals (vehicle wiring harness side) and ground.
• Is there continuity?
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Yes
|
Refer to the wiring diagram and verify if there is a common connector between the following terminals.
• Regulating valve actuator position sensor terminal B and PCM terminal 1DE
• Regulating valve actuator position sensor terminal C and PCM terminal 1DY
If there is a common connector:
If there is no common connector:
Go to the next step.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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3
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PURPOSE: VERIFY IF SHORT CIRCUIT IN REGULATING VALVE ACTUATOR POSITION SENSOR SIGNAL CIRCUIT AND GROUND CIRCUIT AFFECTS DIAGNOSTIC RESULTS
• Verify that the regulating valve actuator position sensor connector and the PCM connector are disconnected.
• Inspect for continuity between regulating valve actuator position sensor terminals C and D (vehicle wiring harness side).
• Is there continuity?
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Yes
|
Refer to the wiring diagram and verify if there is a common connector between the following terminals.
• Regulating valve actuator position sensor terminal C and PCM terminal 1DY
• Regulating valve actuator position sensor terminal D and PCM terminal 1DR
If there is a common connector:
If there is no common connector:
Go to Step 6.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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4
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PURPOSE: VERIFY IF OPEN CIRCUIT IN REGULATING VALVE ACTUATOR POSITION SENSOR POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT AFFECTS DIAGNOSTIC RESULTS
• Verify that the regulating valve actuator position sensor connector and the PCM connector are disconnected.
• Inspect the wiring harness for continuity between regulating valve actuator position sensor terminal B (vehicle wiring harness side) and PCM terminal 1DE (vehicle wiring harness side).
• Is there continuity?
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Yes
|
Refer to the wiring diagram and verify if there is a common connector between regulating valve actuator position sensor terminal B and PCM terminal 1DE.
If there is a common connector:
• Inspect the common connector and terminals for corrosion, damage, or disconnection and the common wiring harnesses for an open circuit to determine the malfunctioning location.
• Repair or replace the malfunctioning location.
If there is no common connector:
• Repair or replace the wiring harness which has an open circuit.
Go to Step 6.
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No
|
Go to the next step.
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5
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PURPOSE: VERIFICATION OF VEHICLE REPAIR COMPLETION
• Reconnect all disconnected connectors and hoses.
• Refer to the [MEMORY CLEARING PROCEDURE] and clear the DTC.
• Implement the repeatability verification procedure.
• Display the DTCs using the M-MDS.
• Is DTC P2564:00 displayed?
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Yes
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Repeat the inspection from Step 1.
• If the malfunction recurs, replace the PCM, then go to the next step.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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6
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PURPOSE: VERIFY IF THERE IS ANY OTHER MALFUNCTION
• Has any other DTC or pending code been stored?
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Yes
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Repair the malfunctioning location according to the applicable DTC troubleshooting.
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No
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DTC troubleshooting completed.
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