5
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ENGINE STALLS-AFTER START/AT IDLE
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DESCRIPTION |
• The engine stops unexpectedly.
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POSSIBLE CAUSE |
• A/C system operation is improper
• Air leakage from intake-air system parts
• Purge valve malfunction
• Improper operation of IAC valve
• EGR valve malfunction
• No signal from CKP sensor due to sensor, related wiring harness or incorrect installation
• Vacuum leakage
• Engine overheating
• Low engine compression
• Erratic signal to ignition coil
• Poor fuel quality
• PCV valve malfunction
• Air cleaner restriction
• Restriction in exhaust system
• Electrical connector disconnection
• Open or short circuit in fuel pump body and related wiring harness
• No battery power supply to PCM or poor GND
• Inadequate fuel pressure
• Inertia fuel shutoff (IFS) switch malfunction
• Fuel pump body mechanical malfunction
• Fuel leakage from fuel injector
• Fuel injector clogging
• Ignition coil malfunction
• Improper air/fuel mixture ratio control
• Improper valve timing
• Immobilizer system and/or circuit malfunction (if equipped)
• Immobilizer system operating properly. (Ignition key is not registered.)
• Pressure regulator malfunction
The following troubleshooting flow chart contains fuel system diagnosis and repair procedures. Read the following warnings before performing any fuel system-related procedures:
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Diagnostic procedure
STEP
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INSPECTION
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RESULTS
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ACTION
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1
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Connect the WDS or equivalent to the DLC-2.
Do the following conditions appear?
Engine is not completely started.
DTC B1681 is displayed.
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Yes
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Both conditions appear:
Go to Step 4.
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No
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Either or conditions appears:
Go to the next step.
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2
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Is the connector securely connected to the coil?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Connect the coil connector securely.
Return to Step 1.
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3
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Does the security light illuminate?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Inspect the following wiring harnesses and connectors:
• Between PCM terminal 15 and the instrument cluster terminal 3C.
• Between PCM terminal 16 and instrument cluster terminal 3E.
If they are normal, inspect the instrument cluster.
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4
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Connect the WDS or equivalent to the DLC-2 and retrieve DTC.
Are any of the following DTCs displayed?
DTC
B1213, B1342, B1600, B1601, B1602, B1681, B2103, B2431 |
Yes
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Go to the appropriate DTC test.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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5
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Is there continuity between PCM GND terminals 4, 5, 14, 54 or 80 and GND?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Repair of replace the wiring harness.
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6
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Measure the voltage between PCM GND terminals 4, 5, 14, 54 or 80 and coil terminal B.
Is the voltage below 1.0 V?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Repair of replace the wiring harness.
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7
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Turn the ignition switch to the ON position.
Access the VPWR PID.
Is the VPWR PID okay?
Specification |
Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Repair of replace the wiring harness.
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8
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Disconnect the coil connector.
Turn the ignition switch to the ON position.
Is there battery voltage at coil connector terminal A (harness-side)?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Repair or replace the wiring harness between coil connector terminal A and the ignition switch.
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9
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Inspect for open or short circuit in following:
• Between coil terminal C and PCM terminal 17.
• Between coil terminal D and PCM terminal 18.
Is there any malfunction?
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Yes
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Repair of replace the wiring harness.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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10
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Verify the following:
• Vacuum connection
• Air cleaner element
• No air leakage from intake-air system
• No restriction of intake-air system
• Proper sealing of intake manifold and components attached to intake manifold: EGR valve, IAC valve
• Ignition wiring
• Fuel quality: proper octane, contamination, winter/summer blend
• Electrical connections
• Smooth operation of throttle valve
Are all items normal?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Service if necessary.
Repeat Step 10.
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11
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Inspect the inertia fuel shutoff (IFS) switch.
Is the IFS switch normal?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Replace the IFS switch.
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12
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Connect the WDS or equivalent to the DLC-2.
Retrieve any continuous memory, KOEO and KOER DTCs using the WDS or equivalent.
If the engine stalls, retrieve continuous memory and KOEO DTCs.
Are any DTCs displayed?
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Yes
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DTC is displayed:
Go to the appropriate DTC inspection.
(See DTC TABLE [L3 R.H.D.].)
Communication error message is displayed:
Inspect for the following:
• Open circuit in wiring harness between main relay terminal A and PCM terminal 103, 104
• Open circuit in wiring harness between main relay terminal B and PCM terminal 36
• The main relay is stuck open.
• Open or poor GND circuit (PCM terminal 4, 5, 14, 54 or 80)
• Poor connection of vehicle body GND
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No
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No DTC is displayed:
Go to the next step.
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13
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Attempt to start engine at part throttle.
Does engine run smoothly at part throttle?
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Yes
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Inspect the IAC valve and wiring harness.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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14
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Connect the WDS or equivalent to the DLC-2.
Access the RPM PID.
Does the RPM PID indicate engine speed during engine cranking?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Inspect for the following:
• Open or short circuit in CKP sensor
• Open or short circuit between CKP sensor terminal A and PCM terminal 94
• Open or short circuit in between CKP sensor terminal B and PCM terminal 68
• Open or short circuit in CKP sensor wiring harnesses
If the CKP sensor and wiring harness are normal, go to the next step.
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15
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Visually inspect the CKP sensor and teeth of the crankshaft pulley.
Are the CKP sensor and crankshaft pulley teeth normal?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Replace the malfunctioning part.
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16
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Measure the gap between the CKP sensor and teeth of crankshaft pulley teeth.
Specification 0.5-1.9 mm {0.020-0.75 in}
Is gap within specification?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Adjust the CKP sensor.
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17
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Inspect the ignition coil-related wiring harnesses condition (intermittent open or short circuit) for all cylinders.
Are the harnesses normal?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Repair the wiring harnesses.
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18
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Perform the spark test.
(See Spark Test.)
Is a strong blue spark visible at each cylinder?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
If symptoms occurs with the A/C on, go to Step 24.
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No
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Repair or replace the malfunctioning part according to spark test result.
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19
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Inspect the spark plugs.
Are any spark plugs wet, covered with carbon, or grayish white?
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Yes
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Spark plug is wet or covered with carbon:
Inspect for fuel leakage from injector.
Spark plug is grayish white:
Inspect for clogged fuel injector.
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No
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Install spark plugs on original cylinders.
Go to the next step.
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20
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Remove and shake the PCV valve.
Does the PCV valve rattle?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Replace the PCV valve.
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21
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Visually inspect the exhaust system parts.
Is there any deformed exhaust system part?
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Yes
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Replace the suspected part.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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22
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Install the fuel pressure gauge to fuel line.
Connect the WDS or equivalent to the DLC-2.
Turn the fuel pump on using the FP PID.
Is the fuel line pressure correct?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Zero or low:
Inspect the fuel pump, IFS switch, and fuel pump relay related circuit.
Inspect the fuel line for clogging.
• If normal, replace fuel pump unit.
High:
Replace the fuel pump unit.
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23
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Visually inspect the fuel injector, O-ring, and fuel line for fuel leakage. Service if necessary.
Is the fuel line pressure held after the ignition is turned off?
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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Inspect the fuel injector.
• If fuel injector is normal, replace fuel pump unit.
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24
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Connect pressure gauges to the A/C low and high pressure lines.
Turn the A/C on and measure low side and high side pressures.
Are the pressures within specifications?
(See REFRIGERANT SYSTEM TESTS.)
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Yes
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Go to the next step.
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No
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If the A/C is always on, go to symptom troubleshooting "No.24 A/C is always on or A/C compressor runs continuously".
For other symptoms, inspect the following:
• Refrigerant charging amount
• Condenser fan operation
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25
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Disconnect the vacuum hose between the purge valve and intake manifold from purge valve side.
Plug the opening end of vacuum hose.
Start the engine.
Is the engine stall now eliminated?
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Yes
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Inspect if the purge valve is stuck open.
Inspect the evaporative emission control system.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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26
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Is air leakage felt or heard at the intake-air system components while racing the engine to a higher speed?
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Yes
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Repair or replace the malfunctioning part.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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27
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Inspect engine condition while tapping the EGR valve housing.
Does the engine condition improve?
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Yes
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Replace the EGR valve.
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No
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Go to the next step.
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28
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Is the engine compression correct?
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Yes
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Inspect the valve timing.
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No
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Inspect for cause.
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29
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Verify test results.
• If normal, return to the diagnostic index to service any additional symptoms.
• If any malfunction remains, inspect related service information, and repair or diagnosis.
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